Judd v Att Wa Petition for Review Phone Rates 2003
[…] [1988 c 123 § 1.] InveStigation and report by commission: "By October I, 1988, the commission shall investigate and report to the committees on energy and utilities in the house of. representatives and the senate on methods to protect minors from obscene, indecent, and salacious materials available through the. use of information delivery services. The investigation shall include a study of personal identification numbers, credit cards, scramblers, and beep-tone devices as methods of limiting access." [1988 c 123 § 3.] Severability-198B c 123: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1988 c 123 § 4.] Cross References Information delivery services, see § 19.162.010 et seq.